Meet our 2018-2019 Executive Board!

CHAPTER PRESIDENT: Elah Shulruff

VP CHAPTER RELATIONS & STANDARDS (CRS): RHO GAM

 
VP RISK MANAGEMENT: Shannon Paramesh

VP FINANCE: Emily Hay

VP RITUAL & FRATERNITY APPRECIATION: RHO GAM 

VP RECRUITMENT: Meghan Smith

VP NEW MEMBER EDUCATION: RHO GAM 

VP PUBLIC RELATIONS & MARKETING: Olivia Roberts

VP MEMBERSHIP PROGRAMMING: Blair Heirsterkamp

PANHELLENIC DELEGATE: RHO GAM 

VP INTELLECUTAL DEVELOPMENT: Allison Rowe

VP FACILITY OPERATIONS: Miceal-Ann Wathne

VP PHILANTHROPY: Kate DelCotto

COLLEGIATE RECRUITMENT INFORMATION CHAIR (CRIC): Maddy Lindquist

MEET OUR 2018-2019 COMMITTEE ASSISTANT & CHAIR POSITIONS!

RISK MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Assistant VP Risk Management: Makenzy Schick
Risk Management Class Representatives: Sophomore: Caitlyn Whitt
Social Chair: Kayla Luegring 

FINANCE COMMITTEE:
Assistant VP Finance: Deb Destahun 

RITUAL AND FRATERNITY APPRECIATION COMMITTEEE:
Assistant VP Ritual and Fraternity Appreciation: 
Chaplain: Grace Andersen
Warden: Abby Dickson
Historian: Sia Tortorellis
Recognition Chair: Jenna Pokorny

RECRUITMENT COMMITTEEE:
Assistant VP Recruitment: Delilah Johnson
COB Chair: Hayley Larson
Recruitment Round Chairs: Round 1: Brooke McNeal Round 2: Adison Cobb Round 3: Ariel Rodriquez Round 4: Skylar Chapman

NEW MEMBER EDUCATION COMMITTEE:
Assistant VP New Member Education: Kate Thomas
Mystagogue Chair: Mia Brizz
Bid Day Chair: Kate Chartier 
Keep Recruiting Our Members (KROM)/Retention Chair: Lucee Laursen


PUBLIC RELATIONS & MARKETING COMMITTEE:
Assistant VP Public Relations and Marketing: Elyse Sadler
(Promote Alpha Chi Every Day) PACE Chair: Abbie Berryhill
Social Media Chair: Cathy Ralfs 
Publications/Newsletter Chair: Jordan Prochnow
Recording Secretary: Lauren Rouck 

MEMBERSHIP PROGRAMMING COMMITTEE:
Inside Social Chair: Payten Little 
T-Shirt Chair: Courtney Squires
Sisterhood Chair: Kelsey Calominio
MyJourney Class Representatives: 

PANHELLENIC COMMITTEE:
Assistant Panhellenic Delegate: RHO GAM 
Greek Week Chair: Gina Daleo

​INTELLECUTAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE:
Assistant VP Intellectual Development: Karina Diekema
Resources Coordinator: Sia Tortorelis 

PHILANTHROPY COMMITTEEE:
Assistant VP Philanthropy: Julia Paul 
Community Service Chair: RHO GAM 


COLLEGIATE RECRUITMENT INFORMATION CHAIR (CRIC) COMMITTEE:
Assistant CRIC: Jessica Cahill